Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs. Nadine Lewis  Headteacher     

Mrs. Charlotte Trew  

Deputy Headteacher

(SENCO)

     Ms. Sharon Taylor

Assistant Head (Maths)                     

Miss Deirdre Brannigan 

Assistant Head (English Leader)

Mrs. Anna Venus 

Assistant Head (English)

 

Mr. Adrian Sandu 

 Business Manager

                                                                   

 

Teachers

Mr. Michael Gardiner  

JUPITER 1 (ICT Leader

Miss.Loretta Pham  

MARS 1                                      

 

 

Mrs. Rakhi Depala

(Currently on Maternity Leave)

 

Mrs. Andrea Stavrou 

(Currently on Maternity Leave)

Miss Nadia Campbell   

SATURN 2

(PSHE, Year 1 & 2 Leader)    

Miss Emma Ricketson  NEPTUNE 2

(KS1 Geography & Histo ry Leader)    

 

Miss Piumi Fernando

ORION 3                               

 

 

 

Miss Olivia Frame  

PLUTO 3               

Miss Shabana Lateef 

TITAN 4

(Science, Year 3 & 4 Leader, 11Before11 Ambassador)

Miss Karina Field 

VENUS 4

Miss Sophie Kitsis 

DRACO 5

(KS2 Geography & History Leader, Wider Curriculum)

 

Ms. Sharon Taylor 

PEGASUS 5

Mrs. Deirdre Brannigan  PEGASUS 5                      

 

Mrs. Joanne De Luca  MERCURY 6

(MFL and Writing Leader)

Ms. Rachael Burdett 

COMET 6

(Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader and Reading Leader

Ms. Rachel Silver  

English as an Additional Language teacher (EAL Teacher, RE)

 

Early Years

Miss. Jillian Afton 

Nursery Teacher STARS

(Art Leader)              

Mrs. Nasim Ahmad 

Reception Teacher SUN

(Phase Leader EYFS) 

Miss Donna Reynolds 

Reception Teacher MOON

(DT Leader)       

Ms. Miriam Saunders 

Teacher

Mrs. Hilary Hepworth

Nursery Nurse

Mrs. Yildiz Trebble

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Maureen Anderson

Nursery Nurse

 

 

 

Provision For Deaf Children

Mrs. Kerry White

Lead TOD                 

Ms. Barbara Flintham

Deaf Instructor

 

 

 

Mrs Jo Valiandis

Senior Communicator 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Karishma Parekh

TOD trainer 

Ms. Sally Ephgrave

Communicator Support Worker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Becky Graggs

SEN Assistant

 

 

Mr. Kieron Bowskill

Learning Mentor                      

 

 

 

Ms. Lucy Warth                   

Pastoral Care                              

                                                                                                                    

 

 

Miss Nicki Payne

Administrator              

Miss Des Alexandrou

Administrator                 

Mr. Dino Morena

Site Manager                    

Mr. Alessio Morena

Site Manager                  

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs. Mary Lameai (Medical)

 

 

 

Ms. Debora Conte          

 

 

 

 

Ms. Vesta Kontoh          

 

 

Ms. Leme Hasani          

 

 

 

Mrs. Gyrbete Gashi

 

Ms. Ciara Murray

 

 

Mr. Adam Dennis

 

Mrs. Zoe Williams

Ms. Louise Tanner

 

Ms. Ana Diaz Pavon

Mrs. Alison Faulkner

 

 

 

Mrs. Sam Chamberlain

Mrs. Sue Strzelecki  Ms. Rhianna Roberts

 

 

 

 

Kitchen Staff

 

Mr. Gerry McGann   Manager                                                               

Ms. Mona Rajez

 

 

Ms. Mandy McCracken

Ms. Denise Stevens

 

Mealtime Supervisors

 

Mr. Adam Dennis

Ms. Fatima Tenic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Maria Hall

 

Mrs. Su Chauhan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Vaishali Kothari

Mrs. Tracey Greaves

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Danae Balliu

 

 

Mrs. Arti Depala

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Pravina Bhagat

Ms. Aldeida Kostandini

 

 

Mrs. Maria Aikara

Mrs. Alma O'Toole

 

 

Designated Safeguarding Officers

Deirdre Branningan - Lead Officer              Lucy Warth             Nadine Lewis            Charlotte Trew