Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Team

 

Nadine Lewis  Headteacher          Kim Sanett  Deputy Headteacher/English Lead

 

Charlotte Trew  Inclusion Manager/Assistant Head

Sharon Taylor  Teaching & Learning Lead/Assistant Head/Maths Lead

 

Designated Safeguarding Officers

Kim Sanett - Lead Officer          Lucy Warth        Nadine Lewis         Charlotte Trew

Class Teachers

Early Years & 

Keystage 1

 

  Keystage 2  
STARS Donna Reynolds/Wendy Simpson ORION 3 Andrea Stavrou (Geography subject leader)
SUN

Nasim Ahmad (Early Years Lead)

PLUTO 3

Nadia Campbell

MOON Sofia Khan NOVA 3 Lisa Graham
COMET 1 Jillian Afton VENUS 4 Laura Conio
JUPITER 1

Tina Christmas (PSHE Leader)

Michael Gardiner (Fridays)

POLARIS 4 Charlotte Trevette (Phase Leader)
MARS 1 Sophie Kitsis TITAN 4 Joanna Bell
APOLLO 2 Rakhi Depala (Phase Leader) DRACO 5 Carmela Capone
SATURN 2 Neha Acharya SIRIUS 5 Martine Whitaker (ICT Subject Leader)
    MERCURY 6 Joanne De Luca ( MFL Subject Leader)
    VEGA 6 Rachael Burdett

   

 

 

Provision for Deaf Children

 

Max Bender   Teacher of the Deaf Barbara Flintham   Deaf Instructor
Kerry White   Teacher of the Deaf Jo Valiandis           Communicator

Liza O'Donnell-Thorpe Teacher of the Deaf

Ben Jefferson         Communicator

 

 

Rachel Silver       

English as Additional

Language Teacher

Hilary Hepworth 

 Nursery Nurse

Usha Shah          

English as Additional

Language Support

Yildiz Dogocan  

Nursery Nurse

 

Miriam Mateus Nursery Nurse

Vivian Newman Support teacher

Sam Chamberlain  HLTA

Ervisa Rusta  HLTA

Teaching Assistants

 

 

 

Alison Faulkner

Ana Diaz Pavon

Debora Conte

Sue Strzelecki

Jessica Broom

Rosemary Renouf

Helen Miller

Mary Lameai

Bola Akamo

Awa Touray

Zoe Williams

Becky Craggs

Fouzia Azzouz

Vesta Kontoh

Gyrbete Gashi

Leme Hasani

Rebecca White

Judy Badal

Sally Ephgrave (Specialist)

Lucy Davies

 

    Joel McDaniel Senior Learning Mentor       Kieron Bowskill  Learning Mentor & PE   Lucy Warth Learning Mentor & Family Liaison

 

 

Nicki Catlin   Admin Assistant                                              Adrian Sandu  School Business Manager

 

Dino Morena    Site Manager

 

Meal Time Supervisors

   Su Chauhan  Arti Depala  Fatima Tenic Sarah Gurney  Vaishali Kothari Jenny Keating 

Aleida Konstandini    Maria Aikara  Marcia Williams  Gyrbete Gashi

 

Kitchen Staff

Chef - Gerard McGann   Assistants - Mandy McCracken, Denise Stevens Mona Rajez  Alicia Simpson